Education Solutions for All India Entrance Exams

SCIENCE  |

ENGINEERING   |

COMMERCE   | ARTS
 
 
 

contact information of vpm classes


0744-2429714, 09001297111,
09829619614, 09001894073

email information of vpm classes

 

vpmclasses@yahoo.com, info@vpmclasses.com

VPM STARS
 

FOLLOW US ON

like us on facebook

for more information visit vpm classes blog

follow us on twitter

add us on circle on google plus

view vpm classes videos on youtube

connect us on linked in

Bookmark and Share

Join us on Facebook

 

OTHER IMPORTANT LINKS

application form of vpm classes

how to enroll in vpm classes

 courses details of vpm classes

 csir ugc net june december 2012 result of vpm classes

EXAM WISE RESULTS

CSIR UGC NETEXAM RESULT, top selections in csir ugc net by vpm classes

ugc net exam result, top selections in ugc net by vpm classes

iit jam exam result, top selections in IIT JAM by vpm classes

gate exam result latest, top selections in get by vpm classes

news and announcements detail of vpm classes
vpm latest news and announcments
vpm classes performance in over all entrance exam and higher education exams

vpm classes blog

vpm classes blog

Join Me On
Facebook

TESTIMONIALS

 BASUDEV ROY, 
 AIR 1 - CSIR UGC NET 

 (DEC-2010) PHYSICS, 
 AIR 10 - GATE 2011 PHYSICS

VPM CLASSES study material was the backbone of my exam preparation.

basudev roy top ranker of vpm classes, vpm star

CSIR UGC NET - VPM CLASSES RESULTS

 

 

CSIR UGC NET

SUBJECTS

Physical
Science
(PHY)

Chemical
Science
(CHE)

Mathematical Science
(MAT)

Life
Science
(LIF)

Earth
Science
(ERT)

Engineering Sciences
(ENG)

COURSES OFFERED (Click below for details)

csir ugc net , csir ugc net june 2014

 


 

 

C

VPM CLASSES CSIR UGC NET 2013 Results  

INDIA'S BEST RESULT in CSIR UGC NET JUNE 2013  


 

 

TOTAL 10 SELECTIONS IN CSIR UGC NET 
JUNE 2013


 

CSIR UGC NET JUNE 2013 SELECTIONS
SUBJECT RANK NAME OF STUDENT  ROLL NO
MATHEMATICS

AIR - 05

Sunil Bhel

 403986

AIR - 56

Seema Mishra

435733

AIR - 91

Along Longchari

419073

LIFE SCIENCE AIR - 20

Seema Agrawal

371288

AIR - 41

Surayakant

315797

PHYSICS

AIR - 31

Gaurav Kumar Tiwari

503543

AIR -32

Suraj Bhan

502391

AIR - 54

Swati Kumari

524086

CHEMISTRY

AIR - 44

Gaurab Das

139042

AIR - 63

Ipsita Ghosh

 

 

 
 

VPM CLASSES

AIR-56

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-13  RESULTS

MATHEMATICS

 

 

Sunil Bhel
AIR-05

Seema Mishra
AIR-56

Along Longchari
AIR-91

Roll No-403986

Roll No-435733

Roll No-419073

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-13  RESULTS

LIFE SCIENCE

 

 

 

Seema Agrawal

AIR-20

 

  Roll No-371288  

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-13  RESULTS

PHYSICS

Gaurav Kumar Tiwari

AIR-31

Suraj Bhan

AIR-32

Swati Kumari

AIR-54

Roll No-503543 Roll No-502391 Roll No-524086

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-13  RESULTS

CHEMISTRY

Gaurab Das
AIR-44

Ipsita Ghosh
AIR-63

Roll No-139042

 

 


 

 

CSIR UGC NET RESULTS
2009- 2013
 
 

Subjects

Physical Science

Chemical  Science

Mathematical Science

Earth Science

Life Science

Top Ranks

AIR 1 
(DEC-2010)
AIR 31 
(JUNE-2013)
AIR 32 
(JUNE-2013)

AIR 4 
(DEC-2011)
AIR 8
(DEC-2012)
AIR 11

(DEC-2010)

AIR 5 
(JUNE-2013)

AIR 8 
(JUNE-2012)
AIR 10
 
(DEC-2011)

AIR 9 
(JUNE-2012)
AIR 23
(JUNE-2012)
AIR 45
(DEC-2011)

AIR 20 
(JUNE-2013)

AIR 29 
(DEC-2011)
AIR 32 
(JUNE-2012)

Total
Selections

14

33

20

3

10

 

 

 

TOTAL 14 SELECTIONS IN CSIR UGC NET 
DEC. 2012

CSIR UGC NET DEC 2012 SELECTIONS
SUBJECT RANK NAME OF STUDENT  ROLL NO
CHEMISTRY

AIR - 8

Arun Sharma

152036

AIR - 038

Debarabti Das Gupta

133871

AIR - 038

Ashok Kr Singh

136992

AIR - 048

Shivraj

153603

AIR - 054

Apramita Chand

105749

AIR - 056

Snigdha Dutta

122341

AIR - 076

Hozefa 

154110

MATHEMATICS

AIR - 019

Biswajit Saha

 

AIR - 102

Asha Kumari

410809

AIR - 104

Harekrishna Mandal

420486

PHYSICS

AIR - 048

Dibyashree

514224

AIR -171

J.Sateesh Goud

515491

AIR - 247

LABANI MALLICK

519600

AIR - 264

Nilesh Kumar Dewangan

525655

 

 

 

 

TOTAL 22 SELECTIONS IN CSIR UGC NET
JUNE 2012
 

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-2012 SELECTIONS

SUBJECT

RANK

NAME OF STUDENT

ROLL NO.

PHYSICS

AIR-35

Soumya Jana

519279

AIR-36

Sayonee Ray

501000

AIR-128

Annwesha Dutta

517655

AIR-137

Anil Kumar

523504

AIR-237

Md. Naiyar Perwej

512173

CHEMISTRY

AIR-24

Deepika Rani

106087

AIR-34

Sangeeta Yadav

118158

AIR-38

Chandan Sarmah

120613

AIR-44

Prashant Mahajan

142906

AIR-46

Preeti Singhal

151564

AIR-68

Hanumanta Rao

124141

AIR-81

Chagalamarri Madhu

118619

AIR-86

Faria Sultana

123498

MATHEMATICS

AIR-8

M.Venu Gopal

416094

AIR-63

Bagul Yogesh Jibhan

423044

AIR-64

Siddharth Mishra

420459

AIR-91

A.Kesavan

406103

AIR-123

Ranadip

420139

LIFE SCIENCE

AIR-32

Priyanka Prasad

354538

AIR-63

Vishnuprasad Varadaranjan

347585

EARTH SCIENCE

AIR-9

Jinia Sikdar

200251

AIR-23

Nikitha Susan Saji

207164

 

 

 

 

VPM CLASSES

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-12  RESULTS

PHYSICS

Soumya Jana
AIR-35

Sayonee Ray
AIR-36

Annwesha
AIR-128

Anil Kumar
AIR-137

Roll No-519279

Roll No-501000

Roll No-517655

Roll No-523504

 

 
Md. Naiyar Parwej
AIR-237

 

 
 

 Roll No-512173

 

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-12  RESULTS

CHEMISTRY

   Deepika Rani
 AIR-24

Sangeeta yadav
AIR-34

Chandan Sarmah
AIR-38

Prashant Mahajan
AIR-44

Roll No-106087

Roll No-118158

  Roll No-120613

 Roll No-142906

Preeti Singhal
AIR-46
Roll No-151564

Hanumanta Rao
AIR-68
Roll No-124141

Chagalamarri Madhu
AIR-81
Roll No-118619

Mrs. Faria Sultana
AIR-86
Roll No-123498

CSIR UGC NET JUNE-12  RESULTS

MATHEMATICS

M. Venu Gopal
AIR-8
Bagul Yogesh Jibhan
AIR-63
Siddharth Mishra
AIR-64
A.Keshvan 
AIR-91

Roll No-416094

Roll No-423044

   Roll No-420459

Roll No-406103

 

 

 

 

Ranadip
AIR-123

 

 

 Roll No-420139

 

LIFE SCIENCES

 

 

Priyanka Prasad
AIR-32
Roll No-354538

  Vishnuprasad Varadaranjan
AIR-63 
Roll No-347585

EARTH SCIENCES

 

  Jinia Sikdar
AIR-9 
Roll No-200251

Nikitha Susan saji
AIR-23
Roll No-207164



 

 

 

VPM CLASSES GATE 2012 Results 

TOTAL 28 SELECTIONS IN GATE 2012

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE
ENGINEERING

AIR 17033

KARTEEK DUBROLU

CS6125185

GATE 2012 SELECTIONS-NEW

SUBJECT

RANK

NAME OF STUDENT

ROLL NO.

MATHEMATICS

AIR 78

NEHA PRABHU

MA2106428

AIR 90

NISHA GODWANI

MA5016258

AIR 107

AYAN CHAKRABORTY

MA6118716

AIR 235

SREELEKSHMY S

MA2106394

AIR 332

S. MALLISHWAR REDDY

MA1166600

AIR 349

DHIRENDRA KUMAR

MA3172436

AIR 622

MOHD HUSSAIN

MA7196634

CHEMISTRY

AIR 579

AJEET KANSHINDE

CY2086218

AIR 693

SOUMI DAS

CY6086042

AIR 913

MANOJ KUMAR

CY2122500

AIR 973

SARITA JAMDAR

CY2152382

AIR 1019

ANIRBAN CHAKRABORTY

CY4008251

AIR 1079

G.HANUMANTHA RAO

CY1224762

LIFE SCIENCE

AIR 300

NIDHI RANI

 

AIR 120

MALOY JANA

XL6104041

AIR 165

PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY

XL4062219

AIR 715

VINEET ARORA

XL6092090

AIR 1611

SHRAMEETA SHINDE

XL2106016

AIR 4849

NAMITA NANDURKAR

XL1044470

PHYSICS

AIR 133

MANINDER KAUR

 PH6091573

AIR 362

MANISH KUMAR GUPTA

 PH5155602

AIR 966

SANKARSHAN

 PH1065180

BIOTECHNOLOGY

AIR 1601

JAGRATI SINGH

 BT1067450

AIR 4326

RAHUL SURYAWANSHI

 BT2107124

 CHEMICAL
ENGINEERING

AIR 346

VIPUL LALCHANDANI

CH5459144

MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING

AIR 5071

ARUN KUMAR

ME4055118

ELECTRONICS &
COMM.
ENGINEERING

AIR 9782

SUNIL KALLOJI

EC7174088

 

   

 


 VPM CLASSES CSIR UGC NET
2011 Results


 

TOTAL 25 SELECTIONS IN CSIR UGC NET 2011

CSIR UGC NET 2011 Results

Jun-11

NAME OF STUDENT

SUBJECT

RANK

ROLL NO.

ABDU RAHEEMVALIYA

CHEMISTRY

AIR 26

111118

RICHA MAHAJAN

CHEMISTRY

AIR 26

107187

D.SHARMILA

CHEMISTRY

AIR 32

100537

PRIYANKA RAJORIA

CHEMISTRY

AIR 89

 

SRI KAMESWARA RAO

MATHEMATICS

AIR 39

414779

HANUMAN

MATHEMATICS

AIR 63

424000

GURUCHARAN

MATHEMATICS

AIR 70

417932

SOWNDRARAJAN

MATHEMATICS

AIR 96

408313

SURBHI SONA

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 61

364945

Dec-11

SHAIKH ISMAIL

CHEMISTRY

AIR 4

144548

ANIRBAN CHAKRABORTY

CHEMISTRY

AIR 31

133031

BISWAJIT DINDA

CHEMISTRY

AIR 47

133370

KRISHNA M S

CHEMISTRY

AIR 69

100898

SHABINA KANSAL

CHEMISTRY

AIR 83

107475 
 

PRANAMI HANDIQUE

CHEMISTRY

AIR 84

120272

BITTU SINGH

CHEMISTRY

AIR 232

132446

E. PRAMOD

MATHEMATICS

AIR 10

 

KUNTAL BAKULI

MATHEMATICS

AIR 28

417750

DURGESH THAKUR

MATHEMATICS

AIR 34

401234

NIDHI RANI

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 29

 

VEDANGANA SAINI

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 35

315145

MALOY JANA

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 39

350616

ASMITA SANMAN

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 59

373478

PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 67

351195

SUMITH INGALE

EARTH SCIENCES

AIR 45

205774





 

 

 

 

AIR 1 NET(DEC 10) ,
AIR 10
GATE(2011) (Physics)

NIRMALSINGH
AIR 11 - NET (CHEMISTRY)

SHABEED KARATTUCHALLI
AIR 14 - NET
(MATHEMATICS)

HONEY GARG
AIR 101 - NET (MATHEMATICS) 

MRIGANKA ROY
AIR 172 –
NET (PHYSICS)

PRAGATI KISHORE 
AIR 291 - NET
(CHEMISTRY)

 

 

 

SOUMYA GANGULY
AIR 489 - NET
(CHEMISTRY)

 

  

 

 

 

VPM CLASSES GATE 2011 Results 

TOTAL 12 SELECTIONS IN GATE 2011

GATE 2011 Results

NAME OF STUDENT

SUBJECT

RANK

ROLL NO.

BASUDEV ROY

PHYSICS

AIR 10

6110095

RAJVEER SHARMA

PHYSICS

AIR 303 

5005122

KOUSHIK CHAKRABORTY

PHYSICS

AIR 739

6063210

KRISHNA SUBRAMANIAN

PHYSICS

AIR 850

7209208

NIRMAL SINGH

CHEMISTRY

AIR 704

8004204

BISWAJIT DINDA

CHEMISTRY

AIR 1126

3080310

SHABEED KARATTUCHALI

MATHEMATICS

AIR 90

4144494

K. ANIL KUMAR

MATHEMATICS

AIR 169

1160452

S LAKSHMIPRABHA

MATHEMATICS

AIR 549

7218298

GEETIKA SINGH

LIFE SCIENCES

AIR 156

8012284

MAHIMA JAISWAL

BIOTECH

AIR 423

3035166

RIMA LAHA

BIOTECH

AIR 441

1189218

 

 

 

 

VPM CLASSES CSIR UGC NET 2009-10 Results 

 

 


TOTAL
9 SELECTIONS IN CSIR UGC NET
20
09-10

 

CSIR UGC NET 2009 -10 Results

Jun-09

NAME OF STUDENT

SUBJECT

RANK

UMA BHALERAO

CHEMISTRY

 AIR 136 

Dec-10

NIRMAL SINGH

CHEMISTRY

AIR 11

BITTU SINGH

CHEMISTRY

AIR 238

PRAGATI KISHORE PRASAD

CHEMISTRY

AIR 291

SOUMYA GANGULY

CHEMISTRY

AIR 489

 SHABEED KARATTUCHALLI

MATHEMATICS

AIR 14

  HONEY GARG  

MATHEMATICS

AIR 101

BASUDEV ROY

PHYSICS

AIR 1

MRIGANKA ROY BASUNIA

PHYSICS

AIR 172

 


  
 

UMA BHALERAO

AIR 136-NET CHEMICAL SCIENCES

                                                     

                                                                                    

 

 

VPM CLASSES GATE 2010 Results 

  TOTAL 5 SELECTIONS IN GATE 2010

GATE 2010  Results

NAME OF STUDENT

SUBJECT

RANK

Roll Number

ROHIT BAJAJ 

CHEMISTRY

AIR 37

 

HONEY GARG

MATHEMATICS

AIR 135

 

 ALKA GUPTA     

MATHEMATICS

AIR 272 

MA8055224

UDITA JAIN

MATHEMATICS

AIR 382

MA8055244

PRIYANKA RAJORIYA  

CHEMISTRY

AIR 907

CY8056067

 

 

 

GATE 2010 Results

 

ROHIT BAJAJ
AIR 37  
CHEMISTRY
ALKA GUPTA
AIR 272
MATHEMATICS
UDITA JAIN  
AIR 382 
MATHEMATICS
PRIYANKA RAJORIYA
AIR 907
CHEMISTRY

 


 

 For more details, you can contact us on : 0744-2429714, 09001297111, 09829567114, 09001297107 or 9829619614.
E-Mail us : vpmclasses@yahoo.com, info@vpmclasses.com, query@vpmclasses.com

 

 

 

enroll now in vpm classes

download application form


 

 

 Home

 

 Top

Test Data

Test Data