VPM Logo

belowVpmLogo

 

    Education Solutions for All India Entrance Exams

SCIENCE ENGINEERING COMMERCE ARTS
 
 

contact information of vpm classes

Toll Free
09001297111, 09829619614

contact information of vpm classes

Whatsapp Number : 9001894070

 

email information of vpm classes

 

vpmclasses@yahoo.com, info@vpmclasses.com

 

UGC NET - VPM CLASSES RESULTS

           UGC NET COURSES

     

VPM Classes Provides CORRESPONDENCE COURSES  For UGC NET EXAM DEC 2015
in Subjects Given below :

Available in ENGLISH & HINDI Medium both Available in ENGLISH Medium only Available in HINDI Medium only

Commerce

Education

Computer Science & Applications

Hindi

Law

Library Science

Electronic Science

Sanskrit

Mass Communication

Economics

English

 

Philosophy

Public Admin

Labour Welfare & HRM

 

Geography

Political Science

Management

 

Psychology

History

Environmental Science

 

Sociology

Home Science

Master Social Work (MSW)

 

General Paper - I

 

 

 

 

VPM CLASSES 267 SELECTIONS in UGC NET EXAMS
 (2012-2015)


UGC NET Total Selection by VPM CLASSES

 

UGC NET  (2012 - 2015)

SUBJECTS

SELECTIONS

SUBJECTS

SELECTIONS

MANAGEMENT

53

ECONOMICS

5

EDUCATION

40

HOME SCIENCE

8

COMMERCE

34

LAW

6

COMPUTER SCIENCE

30

PHILOSOPHY

7

ELECTRONICS
SCIENCE

17

SOCIOLOGY

5

LIBRARY
SCIENCE

14

HISTORY

2

ENGLISH

12

MASS COMMUNICATION

2

HRM

8

PSYCHOLOGY

1

GENERAL
PAPER - I

8

HINDI

1

GEOGRAPHY

10

SANSKRIT

2

 

 

 

 

TOTAL 19 SELECTIONS IN UGC NET 2014

 

 

 

 

TOTAL 77 SELECTIONS IN UGC NET 2013

UGC NET 2013 RESULTS

NAME ROLL NO NAME ROLL NO NAME ROLL NO

MANAGEMENT (14 Selections)

PUNAM JAJOO 17171230 ANANDA RAMYA. P 36170456 SUPRIYA
GHOSH
06170700
VISHAL PAWAR 50170083 MAYANK KUMAR 77170125 OLY MISHRA 03170009
CHAVAN MAHESH NARAYAN 50170630 LOVISH JAIN 62170066 DANISH
KAMAL
-
TARANJIT KAUR 25170134 KAMINIKANTA 17170202 NEHA KUMARI -
NATHAN RK 16170140 YADAV ARVIND RAJMANI - KAMINIKANTA 17170202

EDUCATION (12 Selections)

SULUMONI NARAH 20090113 SAROJ JAIN 07090009 PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH NEGI -
PRIYANKA DATTA 12090850 AVINASH KUMAR 2090366 Rana Dhaval P. -
AVANISH KUMAR ASTHANA 02090366 SATYA PRAKASH 34090113 JAI PRAKASH 56090001
MAMTA SINGH 15090413 SEEMA RANI - SACHENDRA BOHRA -

COMMERCE (10 Selections)

AJAY KUMAR 72081710 T SHIVA KUMAR GOUD 46080924 PREMEELA T NAIR 35080357
SURESH D.GAWALI - AMARENDRA BHUYAN 60080058 AJAY KUMAR -
SANGEETA VERMA 21080103 RITU SINGH 68080153 AMRIT PAUL 20080043
RPREETI ARORA 76080008        
ELECTRONIC SCIENCE (8 Selections) GENERAL PAPER - I (5 Selections)
Mrs. KSHITIJA S.KAPRE 41880062 ANUPAM NATH -
SAMEENA
NASREEN
24880023 RICHA
UPADYAY
-
ASHOK KUMAR 27880015 ASHOK KUMAR -
SUNIL MAHAJAN 50880242 SIDDHARTH SHANKAR SHUKLA 47160030
MUKTA VERMA 36880011 BIPIN BIHARI
SETHI
55590017
Raghvendra Singh 41880013    
YEOLA SNEHA
CHANDRAKANT
35880008    
SACHIN T. BAHALE 4388017    

HRM
(4 Selections)

LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (4 Selections) GEOGRAPHY
(3 Selection)
SUPRIYA BARANWAL 41030006 kakali Hazarika 20580054 GHUNCHA PERWEEN 49063838
RAJEN LAKRA 05030026 BRATIN GHOSH - RANJAN KUMAR 49063455
MONALISHA BISWAS -        
HOME SCIENCE
(2 Selections)
COMPUTER SCIENCE
(2 Selections)
 ENGLISH
(2 Selection)
SHIVANGI BAJPAI 34120033 PRATAP KUMAR SAHU 60870304 DEBARATI CHANDA 44300036
ANKU SOORMA 17120001 SOURABH - RAJEBHOSALE BHARATI S  
SOCIOLOGY
(2 Selection)
HINDI
(1 Selection)
SANSKRIT
(1 Selection)
Gayatri Nair 36050010 LALITA YADAV - TEZ NARAYAN 58250028
RAKESH KUMAR 42050001        

 

TOTAL 138 SELECTIONS IN UGC NET 2012
 
UGC NET 2012 RESULTS
NAME ROLL NO NAME ROLL NO NAME ROLL NO
MANAGEMENT (36 Selections)
Rimi Jain 07170013 K Prasath 37170287 Sujitha Poo 13170014
Poonam.T. Paryani 41170318 Sakshi Sharma 25170560 P. Ramakrishna 57170430
Tage Nobin 5170062 Anubhuti Jain 20170013 Darshan Pagar 41170396
Shilpika Rajan Laxman 41170744 Veenapani 46171179 Shubhra Mishra 50170298
Oly Mishra 03170056 Prasad V. Anaredy 41170198 Ibha Rani 6170688
Reeta Kumari 49170294 Shivam Bhardwaj 53170134

G. Ramachandran

 
36170699

Vaniki Joshi

17170974

Gulab Singh Choudhary

27170003

Sachi Pandey

34171626

B Eswaran

37170029

Bhanupriya Gidwani

40170013

Dinesh Kumar Singh

1170007

Chanda Jain

14171337

Gunjan Tripathi

17175510

Anju Yadav

17172969

Jayapalan C

32170541

Somnath Chakraborty

12170089

Pallavi Sangwan

48170433

Ritu Saha

17170862

Manish Uprety

34170294

Sangeetha M

72173273

Ankita Sethi

17172190

Siddarth Sinha

48172433

 

 

Sangeetha M

72173273

 

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (27 Selections)
Ajay Kumar 47870001 Prajapati Arvind 23870046 Dipanjan Bhowmik 44870011
Hase Somnath Rakhama 50872527 Stephen James 16871722 Mankar Alka Vinod 50870185
Sangharsh Saini 48870025 Shubhangi Swanand Raut 50870178 Arvinder Singh Walia 25871583
Nabanita Choudhary 67870052 S Antoinette Aroul Jayanthi 77870362 Sabyasachi Tribedi 12871086
Sangeeta Goyal 17870082 Vaittilingame R 77870587 A.MD. Tanveerullah Khan 36871038

Vijay Kumar

14870306

Sandip G. Patil

35870213

Sandeep Agarwal

17872262

Subhashree S.V

32870671

Sonika

33870944

Neetha Francis

13871922

P. Venkateshwara

46870360

Vipin N.V

16870595

Santanu Modak

11870001

Niki Poddar

06871900

  Isha
 

 -
 

 Arshee Khan

 -

COMMERCE (20 Selections)
Prashant Ashok Sonawane 41080302 Neelam M Mirani 43080003 Ashok Gaur 23080016
Harsha Mohanan 09081264 Amitha 38080024 Shrutikeerti Kaushal 34080090
Suman Bothra 53080038 Vaishali Patil 19080262 A. Anis Akthar 36080154
Varsha Pramod Menon 19080188 Sanjeev Rawal 33080256 Amritha Thomas 32080291
Jadhav Sangram 50080500 ranjana Yavagal -

Satabdee bannerjee

12080007

Mandeep Kaur Khatter

48081208

Vishwanath Jaiswal

47080182

Manas Chakraborty

12080029

Mubashshir Hussain

1080101

Neha Arora

17080497

   
EDUCATION (20 Selections)
Abha Maurya 15090018 Pramila Majhi 60090104 Sunil Kumar Shirpurkar 75090014
Swati Dubey 25090029 Rajni 17090291 R. Muthulakshmi 36090072
Deepa Rani 18090190 Meena Gill 76090002 Neha Goyal 75090145
Beer Singh - Satya Prakash Verma 34090206 Satya Prakash Verma 34090206

Robin Kumar Singh

14091847

Ameena Kidwai

17091861

Ajita S Pal

43090183

Hemlata Oli

54090061

Aparna Saini

2090250

Kshama Singh

2091367

Sheetal Gupta

O7090114

Girish Chandra Joshi

14090311

   
 ENGLISH
(6 Selections)
LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
(5 Selections)
GEOGRAPHY
(4 Selections)
Joyita Shaw 11300007 Gondkar Prashant Pramod 50591171 Hardev Singh 27800002
Parveen Kumar 48300105 Tanushree Rakshit 12590048

Adnaik Namdeo Shamrao

19800015

Nibedita Bandyopadhyay 12300090 Phulari Sunanad 50590404

Sandipan Ganguly

11800364

Ajay Pal Singh

33300066

Priti S 47590045

Anuradha Roy

17800094

Rinku Rani

72300341

Ishtayaque Ahmed

52590015

   

Mohva Ahiri

12301121

       
LAW
(4 Selections)
HRM
(3 Selections)
ELECTRONIC SCIENCE
(3 Selections)

Rincy Khader

6580011

Gunjan Jhajharia 51550040  Bashir Jamadar  21880010

Ankita Shukla

2580093

Sarit Sambit Parida

7550073

Gurkiran Kaur

17880514

Rincy Khader

6580011

Babita Agarwal

17550439

Pronab Kr. Singha

17880037

Ankita Shukla

2580093

       
           

GENERAL PAPER-1
(2 Selections)

HOME SCIENCE
(2 Selections)
PHILOSOPHY
(1 Selection)

Divya Pahilajani

41390002

Shunmukha Priya. S 09120001 Mrs Hira Amarnath 43030002

Prathiba Singh

17890917

Anamika Bannerjee

41120027

   
SOCIOLOGY
(1 Selection)

PSYCHOLOGY
(1 Selection)

ECONOMICS
(1 Selection)

Yerriswamy E 24740005 

Roshni Sondhi

17040001

Stella P J

16010224

MASS COMMUNICATION
(2 Selection)
Debasis Bezbaruah 20630003

Vedprakash Bairwa

51630158

 

Contact us on: 09001297111, 09829619614

TOLL FREE:

1800-2000-092

ENROLL NOW

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

e-mail us: vpmclasses@yahoo.com, info@vpmclasses.com, query@vpmclasses.com